Fixture Year list

View This Month Fixture List

2017


March

Date: 04 : Stableford 08.00-13.30
Date: 16 : Ladies Stableford 08.45-09.45
Date: 19 : Cross Trophy 13 @ Fulford GC
Date: 26 : Lady Captain’s Spring Friendly

April

Date: 01 : Medal 08.00-16.00
Date: 02 : Lewis Trophy @ Forest Park GC
Date: 04 : Wright Rose Bowl Starts
Date: 04 : Ladies Medal
Date: 06 : EGGS v Forest of Galtres GC (Home) 09.30-10.15
Date: 11 : Heworth v Bedale GC B Team (Home)
Date: 12 : Harrogate Rabbits (13.30)
Date: 13 : EGGS v Scarborough NC GC (Home) 09.30-10.15
Date: 19 : York & District Past Captains Golf Society (13.30)
Date: 20 : EGGS v Sandburn Hall GC (Home) 09.30-10.15
Date: 22 : Whisky Scramble
Date: 23 : Sharp Trophy @ The York GC
Date: 23 : Gadsby Cup & Medal Winners (12.30)
Date: 24 : June Cup Begins
Date: 25 : Heworth v Leeds GC B Team (Home)

May

Date: 01 : Sue Fairley Trophy 13.00-14.00
Date: 03 : Heworth v Heworth Gateshead GC (Away)
Date: 04 : EGGS v Malton & Norton GC (Away)
Date: 04 : Heworth v KP Club B Team (Away)
Date: 06 : Medal 08.00-16.00
Date: 07 : Ladies Cup & Extra Medal 1
Date: 11 : EGGS v Swallow Hall GC (Away)
Date: 14 : Crossley Trophy @ Easingwold GC
Date: 16 : Ladies Medal
Date: 20 : Invitation Day
Date: 21 : President’s Trophy 08.00-16.00
Date: 23 : Cancer Relief
Date: 25 : EGGS v Kirkbymoorside GC (Away)
Date: 29 : Spring Mixed Foursomes 13.00-14.00

June

Date: 01 : EGGS v Boothferry (Home) 09.30-10.15
Date: 02 : Cave Cup @ Wortley GC
Date: 03 : Medal 08.00-16.00
Date: 03 : Peace Cup Qualifying Begins
Date: 04 : Ladies Cup & Extra Medal 2
Date: 04 : Amateur Championship & Seward Trophy @ Fulford GC
Date: 05 : Ken O’Brien Trophy begins
Date: 06 : Heworth v Leeds GC B Team (Away)
Date: 07 : EGGS Boston Trophy
Date: 10 : Visiting Party
Date: 11 : Fulford Rose Bowl @ Pike Hills GC
Date: 13 : Ladies Medal
Date: 15 : EGGS v Malton & Norton GC (Away)
Date: 17 : Lady Captains Day 12.30-18.00
Date: 18 : Captains Day 08.00-18.00
Date: 18 : 1900 Anniversary Bowl @ Forest of Galtres GC
Date: 19 : Heworth v Seaham GC (Home)
Date: 21 : EGGS Patterson Trophy
Date: 22 : Heworth v Bedale GC B Team (Away)
Date: 25 : Hunter Cup 08.00-16.00
Date: 27 : Hunton Cup
Date: 29 : EGGS v Drax GC (Home) 09.30-10.15

July

Date: 01 : Medal 08.00-16.00
Date: 02 : Fletcher Trophy @ Heworth GC
Date: 04 : Heworth v KP Club B team (Home)
Date: 05 : Club match Heworth v Easingwold GC (Away)
Date: 06 : EGGS v Kirkbymoorside GC (Home) 09.30-10.15
Date: 09 : Ladies Cup & Extra Medal 3
Date: 10 : Club Match Heworth v Pike Hills GC (Away)
Date: 11 : Evergreens
Date: 12 : Seniors Championship & Reed Trophy @ The York GC
Date: 13 : EGGS v Scarborough NC GC (Away)
Date: 16 : Seniors Championship 08.00-16.00
Date: 16 : Yorkshire Herald Foursomes @ Malton & Norton GC
Date: 18 : Medal 08.00-16.00
Date: 20 : EGGS v Sandburn Hall GC (Away)
Date: 23 : Helmsley Cup 08.00-16.00
Date: 23 : Ladies Championship Silver & Bronze @ Forest Park GC
Date: 25 : Ladies Championship Round 1
Date: 27 : Veterans Championship 08.00-12.00
Date: 30 : Presidents Day @ Kirbymoorside GC
Date: 30 : Ladies Championship Round 2 & Bunnies

August

Date: 01 : Ladies Invitation Day
Date: 02 : Club Match Heworth v The York GC (Home)
Date: 05 : Medal 08.00-16.00
Date: 06 : Rabbits Championship 08.00-12.00
Date: 06 : Kitching Trophy @ Aldwark Manor GC
Date: 08 : Ladies Medal
Date: 09 : Club Match Heworth v Ampleforth GC (Home)
Date: 10 : EGGS v Swallow Hall GC (Home) 09.30-10.15
Date: 11 : Junior Championship @ Heworth GC
Date: 13 : Open Championship @ Kirkbymoorside GC
Date: 13 : Ladies Cup & Extra Medal 4
Date: 16 : Heworth V Gateshead (Home)
Date: 16 : Pick Trophy @ Scarthingwell GC
Date: 17 : Aldwark Trophy @ Forest of Galtres GC
Date: 20 : Club Championship 08.00-18.00
Date: 20 : Pike Hills Cup @ Easingwold GC
Date: 23 : Heworth v Seaham GC (Away)
Date: 24 : Heworth v Whitby GC (Home)
Date: 27 : Summer Trophy 08.00-16.00
Date: 28 : Bradley Trophy 13.00-14.00
Date: 30 : Heworth v Drax GC (Away)
Date: 31 : EGGS v Drax GC (Away)

September

Date: 02 : Medal 08.00-16.00
Date: 03 : Jubilee Rose Bowl 13.00-14.00
Date: 05 : Ladies Medal
Date: 07 : EGGS v Boothferry (Away)
Date: 09 : Cave Trophy 08.00-16.00
Date: 10 : Jubilee Cup
Date: 11 : EGGS v Forest of Galtres GC (Away)
Date: 12 : Heworth v Drax GC (Home)
Date: 14 : Heworth v Aldwark Manor GC (Away)
Date: 17 : Pulleyn Cup 13.00-14.00
Date: 17 : YUGC Team Championship Singles & Issott Trophy @ The Oaks GC
Date: 21 : Heworth v Swallow Hall (Home)
Date: 24 : Holmes Trophy
Date: 24 : Entries Close for Plummer Trophy
Date: 26 : Charity Plate

October

Date: 01 : Shepherd Starts
Date: 01 : Cross Trophy 1&2 @ Heworth GC & Aldwark Manor GC
Date: 04 : York & District Ladies Past Captains
Date: 06 : Ladies AGM
Date: 07 : Medal 08.00-16.00
Date: 08 : Plummer Trophy begins
Date: 10 : Ladies Past Captains 09.30-11.00
Date: 11 : EGGS v The Rest
Date: 11 : Ladies Winter Alliance @ Forest of Galtres GC
Date: 13 : Harrogate Area Rabbits President Day @ 12.15
Date: 14 : Turkey Competition 08.00-18.00
Date: 15 : Cross Trophy 3&4 @ Easingwold GC & Forest Park GC
Date: 15 : Welcome New Lady Captain 12.30-13.30
Date: 20 : Ladies Winter Alliance @ Malton & Norton GC
Date: 24 : Ladies Stableford 08.45-09.45
Date: 29 : Cross Trophy 5&6 @ Pike Hills GC & Scarthingwell GC
Date: 29 : Ladies Turkey Competition 12.45-13.30

November

Date: 02 : EGGS Annual Dinner
Date: 04 : Stableford 08.00-13.30
Date: 12 : Cross Trophy 7&8 @ Malton & Norton GC & Forest of Galtres GC
Date: 14 : Ladies Stableford 08.45-09.45
Date: 17 : Ladies Winter Alliance @ Heworth GC 09.00-14.30
Date: 19 : Ladies 9 hole stableford 12.45-13.30

December

Date: 02 : Stableford 08.00-13.30
Date: 02 : Christmas Fayre
Date: 05 : Ladies Stableford 08.45-09.45
Date: 08 : Ladies Winter Alliance @ Easingwold GC
Date: 12 : Xmas Lunch